Archeworks Certificate Program Alumni

2016

Danielle Cacioppo Interior Design
Rob Calvey Design Education
Charles Chambers Architecture
Emma Cuciurean-Zapan Architecture
Owen Dalton Electrical Engineering & Lighting Design
Marc Deheeger Environmental Studies
Kevin Dunphy Urban Design
Zeina Hawa Environmental Engineering
Leanna Humphrey Architecture
Michael Jividen Architecture
Aaron Kalfen Architecture
Ian Kaminski-Coughlin Urban Design
Chelsea Kilburn Architecture
John Knuteson Architecture
Rachel Leven Communications
Yan Li Interior Design
Andrew Lionikis Architecture
Tau Ma Architecture
Karen MacKay Graphic Design
Maria Palencia Architecture
Dawveed Scully Urban Design / Architecture
Gilryong Song Architecture
Nicolette Stosur-Bassett Social Innovation / Sustainability
Nicole Wiznitzer Architecture

2015

Sharon Aurelio Architecture
Lucie Herman Architecture
Urba Mandrekar Psychology / Biology
Robyn Paprocki Graphic Design
Rachel Perrine Graphic Design
Colleen McGinnis Architecture
Michelle Villarreal Landscape Architecture

2014

Nicole Malcolm Architecture
Shiva Rashidianfar Marketing
Whitney Richardson International Studies
Lian Sze Library & Information Science
Alicia Virani Architecture
Michelle Williams Sociology / Landscape Architecture

2013

Azmina Alimohd Urban Planning
Meredith Blake History / Women and Gender Studies
Bonnie Ewald Mathematics / Geography
Elizabeth Gaffron, Occupational Therapy
Fatima Kanchwala Architecture
Ricardo Lopez Sociology
Joy Ray Rehabilitation Education

2012

Alicia Bird Workplace Design
Johanna Brandt Architecture
William Cwik Economics
Timothy Dionne Occupational Therapy
Barbara Dwyer Mathematics Education
Megan Gallagher, Architecture
Grant Penfield Haugen International Studies
Maria Hewett Visual Arts
Nathan Martel Graphic Design
Jennifer Darby Morris Anthropology
Cleo Ngiam Fine Arts / Writing
Marshelle Samuels Human Resources
Elizabeth Szurpicki Architecture

2011

Lindsay Banks Urban Planning
Yael Breimer Urban Design
Caitlin Brice Speech Language Pathology
Jeff Burandt Architecture
Madhoolica Dear Interior and Textile Design
Luis Garcia Fine Art
Graham Giovagnoli Business / Urban Design
Eric Heineman Sustainability Advising
Liz Kramer Engineering / Organizing
Jared Lauridsen Product Design
Allie O’Neill Architecture
Michelle Ruiz Film / Interactive Media
Barry Schaye Contracting / Business
Jamie Sebold Graphic Design
Philip Syvertsen Architecture
Fereshteh Toosi Interdisciplinary Art
Meredith Vlahakis Architecture / Social Work
Bob Walsh Orthopedic Surgery

2010

Kareeshma Ali Architecture-Urban Planning
Rachel Belanger Environmental Studies
Shafaq Choudry Architecture
Catherine Ferrari History
Kathleen Johnson Architecture
Maria Kulesa Interior Design
Derek Layes Music
Adam Panza Environmental Science
Mig Rod Architecture
Geoffrey Salvatore Architecture
Jennifer Sculley Interior Design
Craig Stevenson Fine Arts

2009

Danielle Ahern Media Production
Jenny Babcock Green Building Supply Sales
Kristin DeLap Interior Design
Aaron Drake Sailmaking
Kadi Franson Fine Arts
Danielle Gharst Interior Architecture
Shannon Mangiameli Construction Management
Stacy Peterson Graphic Design
Brad Riemann Architecture
Kendra Robinson Aircraft Interior Design
Rachael Rodeck Interior Design
Ann Marie Schneider Fine Arts, Technical Consulting
Michael Sullivan Environmental Engineering
Lyndon Valicenti Environmental Policy
Chris VandenBrink Architecture
Preethi Venkataramanujam Civil-Structural Engineering
Ted Baxter Accounting and Investment
Benjamin Bilow Graphic Designer

2008

Anita Birsa Marketing
Michael Finn Arts Administration
Tara Flippin Economics and Interior Design
Dan Goffman History Professor
Dawn Heitsch Interior Design
Charlene Jones Training Consultant
Mariella Monterrubio Real Estate
T. Annie Nguyen Communications and Studio Art
Sam Poretta Art Director, Theater
Amanda Roelle Architecture
Kurt Schleicher English, Art
Helen Schneider Architecture
Michelle Vondiziano Art History

2007

Edie Babbitt Speech and Language Pathologist
Cornelia Ann Bailey Web Design and IT Management
Lisa Dewey-Mattia Art History
Sam Mangen Exhibition Preparation
Jan Novak Real Estate
Zoe Perkins Fine Arts
Jyotika Purwar Design, India
Andrew Rizzuto IT Management
Megan Sather Interior Design
Ruth Schmidt Interface Designer
Evan Sharp Business Consultant
Dan Sheetz Web Producer
Ryan Wilson Landscape Designer
Rebekah Zuniga Interior Design

2006

Selena Anders Art History Anthropology USA
Sarah Back Interior Design Philosophy USA
Brigette Borders Art History, Architecture USA
Laura Carter Geography, Spanish USA
Erika Devones Instructional Design USA
Elmarie Gula Architecture USA
Alicia Gwinn Interior Architecture USA
Karl Hakken Instructional Technology USA
Katie Hart Architecture USA
Jasmine Lee Interior Architecture USA
Ashlee McLaughlin Art, Environmental Studies USA
Tal Levin Biopsychology, Neuroscience USA
Billie Scott Art USA
Erika Schultz English Literature, Advertising USA
Pamela Steiner Interior Architecture USA

2005

Tracey Ariga Interior Architecture USA
Lann Brumlik Architecture USA
Andrew Buhayar Marketing, Industrial Design USA
Lisa Fiink Engineering USA 2005
Peter Giannopoulos Philosophy USA
Liz Knowles-O’Hare Music, Applied Science USA
Michael LaCoste Art History USA
Kathleen McCarthy Sculpture USA
Erik Newman Product Design USA
Ann Pospishil Interior Design USA
Jill Puleo Film USA
Clemence Roger Architecture France
Suzanna Santostefano Studio Art USA
Caroline Shillito Interior Design USA
Lars Soderkvist Studio Art, Editing USA
Timothy Sola Accounting USA
Martin Syvertsen Political Science USA
Jessica Thurk Sociology USA
Sarah Vogel Humanities USA

2004

William Bouvel Geography USA
Tammy Chu Industrial Design, Women’s Studies USA
Meg Cummins Architecture USA
Patrice Eby Burke Political Science, Marketing USA
Kristian Espinosa Graphic Design, Art History USA
Amy Ferguson Civil Engineering USA
Jo Ann Gray-Murray Urban Planning USA
Amy Greenwood Education USA
Kara Kotwas Art & Design USA
Kim Lovely Graphic Design USA
Janeen Musselman Interior Design USA
Laurie Price Social Service Admin. USA
Laura Smith Environmental Design USA
Luke Voiland Geography, Design USA

2003

Jennifer Rae Baker Interior Design USA
Dawn Balbus Marketing, Design USA
Erika Carey Interior Design USA
Tammy Dobrez Marketing, Interior Design USA
Sage Ferguson Marketing USA
Brent Foster Architecture USA
Megan Hemmerle Interior Design USA
John Jeffery Architecture United Kingdom
Heidi Lubin History, Globalization USA
Christopher Mack Art & Design USA
Vijay Patel Architecture United Kingdom
Gregory Thorpe Sculpture, Int. Architecture USA
Matthew Utley Architecture, Environ. Design USA
Sara Vickers Biology, Furniture Design USA
Kari Viste Architecture USA

2002

Anahita Anandam Architecture USA
Jennifer Baker Comm., Advertising USA
Mary Davis English, Creative Writing USA
Sevra Davis Architecture USA
Owen Gerst Marketing USA
Luc Gehant Film and Video USA
Rosma Gutierrez Industrial Design Bolivia
David Harrell Biology USA
Christina Hoxie Architecture, Interior Design USA
Gunda Maurer Architecture Austria
Santino Medina Architecture USA
Yasha Morehouse Amber Biology, Psychology USA
Lyn Payton Architecture USA
Donna Piacenza Industrial Design USA
Joshua Roberts Architecture USA
Jennifer Schaap Industrial Design USA
Kimberly Thomas Interior Design USA

2001

Jane Catalano Interior Design USA 01
Jamie Hibbert Interior Design USA 01
Janna Kimel Theater USA 01
Francis Kmiecik Fine Arts USA 01
Ann Panopio Environ.Design, Architecture USA 01
Nicholas Stocking Real Estate Development USA 01 Tim Wall Fine Arts USA 01

2000

Laura Fallace Interior Design United Kingdom
Kevin Fennel Biology USA
Peder Gulbrandsen Industrial Design USA
Margot Hodgson Mathematics, Interior Design USA
Judy Jacobson Electronic Engineering USA
Sidsel Just Architecture Denmark
Steven Marx Business USA
Ann Melichar Interior Design USA
Adam Semel Humanities USA
Bonnie Sherwood Architecture USA
Ewout Vanderweghe Architecture Belgium
Nelson White Preservation, Urban Planning USA

1999

Tom Chisari Architecture USA
Katie Flowers Art USA
Niki Hunt Art USA
Anand Kataria Architecture India
Maren Nelson Design History USA
David Pindel Architecture USA
Emily Pugh Art History USA
Michael Schumacher Architecture USA
Kevin Stephens Art, Graphic Design USA

1998

Colleen Casey Real Estate USA
Elizabeth Cheng Law USA
Delores Chiang Interior Design Canada
Sharvey Dongde Architecture India
Andrene Johnson Art USA
John Labushangne Soldier of Fortune South Africa
Steven Obendorf Studio Art USA

1997

Shelly Wozniak Graphic Design USA
Monica Chadha Architecture Canada
Diane Denna Public Administration USA
Una Moon Creative Writing USA
Laura Ramirez Architecture Columbia
Oscar Rommens Architecture Belgium
Rachel Scheu Industrial Design USA
Donna Schmidt Industrial Design USA
Alex Sexsmith Art History USA
Ingrid Swenson Art History USA

1996

Carolyn Anselmini Store Planner USA
Christopher Carvin Architecture USA
Katherine Gehring Art History USA
Lydia Gouveia Architecture USA
Julie Flohr Architecture France
Inaki Archanco Architecture Spain
Kathryn Hartigan Pastoral Studies USA
Susanna Matthews Government USA
Christopher Nigro Architecture USA
Susan Ryder Industrial Design USA
Joris Van Reusel Architicture Belgium

1995

Maura Braun Interior Design USA
Marion Brown Industrial Design USA
Phil Cotton Graphic Design USA
Pierre Georges Architecture West Indies
Anna Kania Architecture USA
Lawrence Kasimow Political Science USA
Rebecca Krengel Interior Design USA
Michelle Rosenberg Architecture USA